ClearBOX SFP 10GB 10KM

The ClearBOX SFP 10GB 10KM SMF LC - 

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optical Transceiver are designed for the ClearBOX HSP Switches series of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data link over single or multi-mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA). With the ability to hot swap, these modules offer an easy way to be installed into SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipments operating online.


Varied Distance and Speed

The ClearBOX 1Gb/s 10km SMF LC SFP transceivers provides the various distance from 550m to 80km with Gigabit and Fast Ethernet speed. The completed properties can meet most demanded.

Compacted Size Designed

The ClearBOX 1Gb/s 10km SMF LC transceivers compacted size also designed for the high port density fiber switch.

Standard Compliance

• Class 1 laser safety standard IEC 825 compliant

• IEEE 802.3 1000BASE-SX compliant

• Low power dissipation

• IEEE 802.3z, SFP MSA compliant

• Supply standard voltage 3.3v

Bi-direction SFP to Double Usage Bandwidth

The ClearBOX 1Gb/s 10km SMF LC Bi-direction SFP transceivers can support transmission and received data in single fiber. It can easy to double the bandwidth from dual fiber to single without any reconstruction.

 

 
General Features
Description SFP Optical Transceiver 1Gb/s 10km SMF LC
Physical Configuration
Connector Type LC
Performance
Connect Speed 1000Mbps
Distance 10km
Fiber Mode Single-mode
Wavelength 1310nm
The listed specification is subject to change without prior notice.

Related Items

February 06, 2019

Wyoming Legislature to Recognize Crypto as Legal Property
The state of Wyoming recently became the first state in the U.S. to enact a...

Read More

February 05, 2019

ClearFoundation and ClearCenter Meet With Officials to Promote Jobs and Broadband to Four Corners Region
Representatives from ClearFoundation and ClearCenter were pleased to participate in the Native American Economic Development...

Read More

January 30, 2019

Conversations in Davos With John Kerry on Energy, Healthcare, and the Financial System
While at the 2019 World Economic Forum in Davos recently, I sat down with former U.S. Secretary...

Read More

January 28, 2019

Navajo Utah Students and Communities to Benefit from new Virtual Reality Center and Jobs
Indigo Impact Initiative has partnered with two high-tech companies - Lobaki Inc. and ClearCenter Inc....

Read More